Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Warsaw: Accommodation, building and window cleaning services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Warsaw: Accommodation, building and window cleaning services

  • Published
    23/04/2019
  • Deadline
    27/05/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    27/05/2019
  • Awarded
    18/07/2019
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Uniwersytet Warszawski
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL911 Miasto Warszawa
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL911 Miasto Warszawa
Business sector (Main CPV)
90910000 Cleaning services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,050,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,119,510.00 PLN
Tender reference number
DZP-361-11/2019
Description

Cleaning service of the Centre for Sport and Recreation UW (Sport Hall and Swimming Hall) at ul. Banacha 2a in Warsaw.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://miniportal.uzp.gov.pl/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
27/05/2019 11:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
1,050,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
1,119,510.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Ever Cleaning Sp. z o.o.
Postal address: Marynarska 21
Town: Warszawa
Postal code: 02-674
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.