Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Parchim: Communications network - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Parchim: Communications network

  • Published
    18/02/2019
  • Deadline
    04/03/2019
  • Awarded
    19/07/2019
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Landkreis Ludwigslust-Parchim – vertreten durch: Landrat Stefan Sternberg
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE80O Ludwigslust-Parchim
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE80O Ludwigslust-Parchim
Business sector (Main CPV)
32412000 Communications network
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
0.01 EUR
Tender reference number
2019020013
Description

In order to supply all citizens and traders in specified sub-areas in the project area plau am See with broadband telecommunications services, the contracting authority intends to commission the construction and operation of a comprehensive high-speed network and the provision of retail services in the project area. For details, please refer to the document accompanying the notice of the rural district of Ludwigslust Parchim – project area of Boizenburg – procurement number 2019020013 (to be downloaded at [https://www.dtvp.de/Satellite/notice/CXSQYY6YYY1/documents]).

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.dtvp.de/Satellite/notice/CXSQYY6YYY1
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
CPV code

32412000 - Communications network

32570000 - Communications equipment

72000000 - IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

32571000 - Communications infrastructure

71320000 - Engineering design services

71000000 - Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
0.01 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Wemacom Breitband GmbH
Postal address:
Town: Schwerin
Postal code:
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.