Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Neu-Ulm: Natural gas - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Neu-Ulm: Natural gas

  • Published
    17/05/2021
  • Deadline
    14/06/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    14/06/2021
  • Awarded
    02/08/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Stadt Neu-Ulm
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE279 Neu-Ulm
Business sector (Main CPV)
09123000 Natural gas
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,228,340.57 EUR
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
4
Tender reference number
21-VgV064
Description

Lieferung von Erdgas im Rahmen der einschlägig akutell gültigen Vorschriften EnWG, GasNEV, DVGW, AVB sowie GasGVV; als Alternativposition ist Ergas mit 30 % Biogasanteil (Erdgas Bio 30) nach dem gültigen Erneuerbaren-Energien-Gesetz (EE-WärmeG) nebst den erforderlichen Nachweisen mit angefragt.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://my.vergabe.bayern.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
14/06/2021 10:00
Buyers
Landratsamt Neu-Ulm
Landkreis Neu-Ulm
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.