Publications Office of the EU
Portugal-Lisbon: Ships and boats - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Portugal-Lisbon: Ships and boats

  • Published
    05/02/2020
  • Deadline
    27/07/2020
  • Awarded
    28/01/2021
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Transtejo - Transportes Tejo, S. A.
Place of performance
NUTS code: PT170 Área Metropolitana de Lisboa
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PT170 Área Metropolitana de Lisboa
Business sector (Main CPV)
34512000 Ships and similar vessels for the transport of persons or goods
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
57,000,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
52,440,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
006/2020 - DJC/TT
Description

Concurso Público Internacional para aquisição de dez navios elétricos para a Transtejo, S. A.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Transtejo - Transportes Tejo, S. A.
National registration number: 500723770
Postal address: Terminal Fluvial do Cais do Sodré, rua da Cintura do Porto de Lisboa
Town: Lisboa
NUTS code: PT170
Postal code: 1249-249
Country: PRT
Main address: www.ttsl.pt
Electronic via:
http://pt.vortal.biz
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
57,000,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
52,440,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Astilleros Gondan, S. A.
Postal address: Puerto de Figueras, s/n
Town: Castropol
Postal code: 33794
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.