Publications Office of the EU
"Energy storage installation with system of integration of existing PV installations with energy storage and with energy management system in these installations" - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

"Energy storage installation with system of integration of existing PV installations with energy storage and with energy management system in these installations"

  • Published
    04/07/2025
  • Deadline
    14/07/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    14/07/2025
  • Awarded
    06/10/2025
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Gmina Książ Wielki
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL214 Krakowski
Business sector (Main CPV)
71323100 Electrical power systems design services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
871,294.56 PLN
Tender reference number
IN.271.4.2025
Description

1. The subject of the contract is the installation of energy storage facilities, together with a system for integrating existing PV installations with energy storage and an energy management system in these facilities, for the needs of the living beneficiaries – residents of the municipality of Książ Wielki by ensuring a reduction in electricity consumption. 2. A detailed description of the subject-matter of the contract, in particular the scope of performance of the subject-matter of the contract, including the technical and utility parameters of energy storage facilities, the system for integrating existing PV installations with the newly assembled PV storage facility and cabling, is set out in Annex 1 to the FTZ – ‘Description of the subject-matter of the contract’. 3. The method of performance of the subject-matter of the contract is set out in Annex 2 to the FTZ – ‘Draft contractual provisions’. 4. The subject of the contract is co-financed by the European Union funds allocated to the Contracting Authority in the project entitled ‘Energy storage installation’, project number: FEMP.02.07-IZ.00-0184/24 (hereinafter: Project), implemented under the European Regional Development Fund, Action: Support for RES development – grant, Priority: European Funds for the Environment, Programme: European Funds for Małopolska 2021-2027. 5. The Employer declares that if the description of the subject of the contract contains a reference to standards, technical assessments, technical specifications and/or technical reference systems, the Employer allows solutions equivalent to those described.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://gminaksiazwielki.ezamawiajacy.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://gminaksiazwielki.ezamawiajacy.pl
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
14/07/2025 12:30
Place of performance
Award method
Skrócenie terminu na usunięcie awarii
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
871,294.56 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: FlexiPower Group Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością Sp.k.
Postal address:
Town: Pabianice
Postal code: 95-200
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.