Publications Office of the EU
Czechia-Prague: Boxes - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Czechia-Prague: Boxes

  • Announced
    19/04/2016
  • Published
    26/07/2016
  • Deadline
    15/08/2016
  • Opening of tenders
    15/08/2016
  • Awarded
    07/09/2020
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Státní tiskárna cenin, státní podnik
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ010 Hlavní město Praha
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ010 Hlavní město Praha
Business sector (Main CPV)
44617000 Boxes
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
3,385,868.00 CZK
Tender reference number
STC/136/GŘ/2016
Description

Předmětem plnění veřejné zakázky je výroba a dodání kartonových krabic dle specifikace zadavatele.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with several operators
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
15/08/2016 11:05
Place of performance
CPV code
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
3,385,868.00 CZK
Award of contract
Official name: Kartonáž Toušeň s.r.o.
Postal address: Toušeňská 377
Town: Nehvizdy
Postal code: 250 81
Country: CZE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.