Publications Office of the EU
Bulgaria-Primorsko: Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Bulgaria-Primorsko: Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products

  • Published
    17/01/2017
  • Deadline
    23/02/2017
  • Opening of tenders
    24/02/2017
  • Awarded
    24/03/2017
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Териториално поделение Държавно ловно стопанство Ропотамо
Place of performance
NUTS code: BG341 Бургас
Location of buyer
NUTS code: BG341 Бургас
Business sector (Main CPV)
03000000 Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
56,000.00 BGN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
56,000.00 BGN
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Supply by purchase of 160 tonnes of grain maize for the needs of GLS Ropotamo.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Териториално поделение Държавно ловно стопанство Ропотамо
National registration number: 2016176540222
Postal address: ул. „Трети март“ № 82а
Town: Приморско
NUTS code: BG341
Postal code: 8180
Country: BGR
Contact person: Мария Томова-юрисконсулт
Main address: www.dlsropotamo@uidp-sliven.com
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
24/02/2017 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
56,000.00 BGN
Final contracted value
56,000.00 BGN
Award of contract
Official name: „Елитхран“ ЕООД
Postal address: ул. „Бяло море“ № 11
Town: Ловеч
Postal code: 5500
Country: BGR
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.