Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Frankfurt-on-Main: Engineering services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Frankfurt-on-Main: Engineering services

  • Awarded
    27/11/2009
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
DB Netz AG
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE254 Nürnberg, Kreisfreie Stadt
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE712 Frankfurt am Main, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
71300000 Engineering services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
6,589,172.66 EUR
Tender reference number
2009/S 160-233174
Description

Die neue ca. 10 km lange Güterzugstrecke 5955 Abzweig Kleinreuth - Eltersdorf fädelt kurz vor dem Bf
Großmarkt aus der Altstrecke 5950 Nürnberg Rbf - Fürth aus, unterquert das bebaute Stadtgebiet von
Nürnberg/Fürth in dem 6,8 km langen Pegnitztunnel und erreicht nach einer ca. 2 km langen Bündelungsstrecke
mit der BAB A73 den neuen Knotenbahnhof Eltersdorf, in dem sie mit der Altstrecke 5900 Nürnberg - Bamberg
und der ebenfalls neu zu schaffenden S-Bahn Nürnberg - Forchheim verknüpft wird.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Not applicable
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
6,589,172.66 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Obermeyer Planen + Beraten GmbH
Postal address:
Town: Nürnberg
Postal code:
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.