Publications Office of the EU
Contrato de suministro de material de fontanería para el Ayuntamiento de Navalcarnero (Madrid). - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Contrato de suministro de material de fontanería para el Ayuntamiento de Navalcarnero (Madrid).

  • Published
    17/09/2024
  • Deadline
    16/10/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    22/10/2024
  • Awarded
    10/02/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Junta de Gobierno del Ayuntamiento de Navalcarnero
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES300 Madrid
Business sector (Main CPV)
44115200 Plumbing and heating materials
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
240,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
059SUM24
Description

Es objeto del contrato el suministro de material de fontanería para el Ayuntamiento de Navalcarnero (Madrid), con las características técnicas establecidas en el Pliego de Prescripciones Técnicas.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
22/10/2024 09:15
Place of performance
Award method
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: Oferta económica.
Weight (percentage, exact): 100
Estimated value
240,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: SONEPAR SPAIN, S.A.U.
Postal address:
Town: Leganés/Madrid
Postal code: 28914
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.