Publications Office of the EU
District Groß-Gerau, Building extension Albert-Schweitzer-Schule Mörfelden-Walldorf to a two-pronged inclusive all-day primary school. - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

District Groß-Gerau, Building extension Albert-Schweitzer-Schule Mörfelden-Walldorf to a two-pronged inclusive all-day primary school.

  • Published
    12/12/2024
  • Deadline
    22/01/2025
  • Awarded
    28/05/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Kommunales Vergabezentrum Kreis Groß-Gerau für den Kreis Groß-Gerau
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE717 Groß-Gerau
Business sector (Main CPV)
71321000 Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
-1.00 EUR
Tender reference number
24/300
Description

Electrical engineering for a two-storey new building with learning clusters and canteen/hall in modular design; Electrical engineering for the demolition of a single-storey toilet system and extension to existing all-day buildings in conventional design

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.vergabe24.de/vergabeunterlagen/54321-Tender-193b521815b-6e4c83955598f79
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: allowed
https://www.vergabe24.de/vergabeunterlagen/54321-Tender-193b521815b-6e4c83955598f79
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Preis
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
-1.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: SWJ Germany GmbH
Postal address:
Town: Oberursel
Postal code: 61440
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.