Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Vega de San Mateo: Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Spain-Vega de San Mateo: Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting

  • Announced
    27/12/2021
  • Awarded
    20/05/2022
  • Deadline
    24/05/2022
  • Published
    27/05/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Junta de Gobierno del Ayuntamiento de Vega de San Mateo
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES705 Gran Canaria
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES707 La Palma
Business sector (Main CPV)
31000000 Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
337,094.30 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
164,295.70 EUR
Tender reference number
2016/2021
Description

Proyecto de Eficiencia energética en la instalación de AP, sustitución de 558 puntos de luz en diversos barrios del municipio de Vega de San Mateo.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Junta de Gobierno del Ayuntamiento de Vega de San Mateo
National registration number: P3503300J
Postal address: Alameda de Santa ana, 3
Town: Vega de San Mateo
NUTS code: ES707
Postal code: 35320
Country: ESP
Contact person: Junta de Gobierno del Ayuntamiento de Vega de San Mateo
Main address: https://contrataciondelestado.es
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
337,094.30 EUR
Final contracted value
164,295.70 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: FERROVIAL SERVICIOS, S.A.U.
Postal address: Quintanavides nº 21
Town: Madrid
Postal code: 28050
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.