Publications Office of the EU
B-Brussels: road transport services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

B-Brussels: road transport services

  • Published
    21/09/2011
  • Deadline
    10/11/2011
  • Opening of tenders
    10/11/2011
  • Awarded
    21/02/2012
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Stad Brussel - Aankoopcentrale
Place of performance
NUTS code: BE Belgique/België
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
60100000 Road transport services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
3,195,736.70 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,655,539.56 EUR
Number of lots
8
Tender reference number
Centrale d'achats-CDA/003987/JRN-F03
Description

Service contract, for 48 months and in 8 lots, for the transport of persons (mainly pupils) by bus or coach.
F-

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for one or more lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
10/11/2011 10:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.