Publications Office of the EU
Hungary-Debrecen: Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

Hungary-Debrecen: Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products

  • Announced
    09/03/2013
  • Published
    13/11/2013
  • Deadline
    09/12/2013
  • Opening of tenders
    09/12/2013
  • Awarded
    03/04/2014
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Kenézy Gyula Kórház és Rendelőintézet
Place of performance
NUTS code: HU321 Hajdú-Bihar
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
39000000 Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
12,386,600.00 HUF
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Szállítási szerződés keretében különböző mobíliák beszerzése a TIOP-2.2.4-09/1-2010-0032 azonosítószámú – Struktúraváltást támogató infrastruktúrafejlesztés a debreceni Kenézy Kórházban – tárgyú projekt keretében.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Juratio Zrt.
Postal address: Városligeti fasor 23. II/6.
Town: Budapest
Postal code: 1071
Country: HUN
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
09/12/2013 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
12,386,600.00 HUF
Award of contract
Official name: Iroda 2000 Kft.
Postal address: Corvin út 1–3.
Town: Miskolc
Postal code: 3530
Country: HUN
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.