Publications Office of the EU
Maintenance in operational condition of rotating electric generator test benches of aircraft and accessories for the benefit of the industrial workshops of the aeronautics of Brittany, Clermont-Ferrand, Cuers-Pierrefeu and the 9th regiment of aeromobile support (RSAM) of Montauban. - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Maintenance in operational condition of rotating electric generator test benches of aircraft and accessories for the benefit of the industrial workshops of the aeronautics of Brittany, Clermont-Ferrand, Cuers-Pierrefeu and the 9th regiment of aeromobile support (RSAM) of Montauban.

  • Awarded
    07/06/2024
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
MINARM/AIR/SIAé (Ministère des Armées)
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRK14 Puy-de-Dôme
Business sector (Main CPV)
50210000 Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,200,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
22299MPF0P0L
Description

This framework agreement concerns the maintenance in operational condition of rotating electrical generator test benches of aircraft and accessories for the benefit of the industrial workshops of the aeronautics of Brittany (AIA BR - Lann-Bihoué site), Clermont-Ferrand (AIA CF) of Cuers-Pierrefeu (AIA CP) and the 9th Airmobile Support Regiment (RSAM) of Montauban. These benches are used to validate the characteristics of the generators after the maintenance operations carried out in the workshop. The park consists of 11 critical and non-critical benches. The services shall include: - maintenance: preventive maintenance, flat-rate curative maintenance, metrology and recalibration operations, and CVPO carried out on the benches, - non-flat-rate curative maintenance, - recurring services on the price table (removal, sleep, recommissioning, reform) - exceptional services (compliance, modification)

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not available
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Award method
Criterion:
Type: cost
Description: Critère Prix et Valeur technique
Weight (percentage, exact):
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
1,200,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: TRESCAL
Postal address:
Town: RUNGIS CEDEX
Postal code: 94523
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.