Publications Office of the EU
Belgium-Maaseik: Operating tables - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Belgium-Maaseik: Operating tables

  • Published
    23/01/2016
  • Deadline
    08/03/2016
  • Opening of tenders
    08/03/2016
  • Awarded
    02/05/2016
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Ziekenhuis Maas en Kempen
Place of performance
NUTS code: BE22 Prov. Limburg (BE)
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
33192230 Operating tables
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
453,387.78 EUR
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
3
Tender reference number
2015/026
Description

This contract is divided into 3 lots.
Tenders may be submitted for both 1 and several lots.
Lot 1: ‘operating tables’.
— This concerns the purchase of floor plates, fixed feet, mobile foot, operating tables, table sheets and accessories.
Lot 2 “Operating lamps and research sleeves”.
— This concerns the purchase of operating camps, monitoring arms and research sleeves for, inter alia, the operations department, emergency cases, isolation rooms, etc.
Lot 3 ‘Energy models’.
— These include the purchase of different types of energy models for, inter alia, operating temperatures, emergencies, intensive care, endoscopy, day clinical activities, etc.
For detailed information, please contact:
Roger Schevertunnels – Prevention Adviser – 089/509.926 – R.Schevernels@zmk.be

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for one or more lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
08/03/2016 12:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.