Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Berlin: Security services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Berlin: Security services

  • Published
    11/12/2020
  • Deadline
    12/01/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    12/01/2021
  • Awarded
    29/01/2021
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
DB Station & Service AG (Bukr 11)
Place of performance
NUTS code: DEC03 Neunkirchen
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE30 Berlin
Business sector (Main CPV)
79710000 Security services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
20FEI48106
Description

Sicherung gegen die Gefahren aus dem Bahnbetrieb bei Arbeiten in Gleis− und Weichenbereichen der Deutschen Bahn AG und unterstützende bauaffine Dienstleistungen zur Abwicklung der Baumaßnahme.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://bieterportal.noncd.db.de/evergabe.bieter/api/external/deeplink/subproject/5d5da93d-d111-4251-a1d7-c6e0c535877d
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
12/01/2021 09:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.