Publications Office of the EU
(2026-VKJ-88) Supply of closing fittings and their components - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

(2026-VKJ-88) Supply of closing fittings and their components

  • Published
    22/04/2026
  • Deadline
    07/05/2026
  • Awarded
    05/08/2026
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
UAB Ignitis grupės paslaugų centras (PV)
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: LT011 Vilniaus apskritis
Business sector (Main CPV)
42131148 Stop valves
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
3,000,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

VKJ;

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://viesiejipirkimai.lt/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=7486791
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://viesiejipirkimai.lt/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=7486791
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Not available
Estimated value
3,000,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: UAB Baltic valves technologies
Postal address:
Town: Kaunas
Postal code: 45251
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.