Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Nienburg: Communications infrastructure - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Nienburg: Communications infrastructure

  • Published
    22/11/2017
  • Deadline
    19/12/2017
  • Awarded
    11/06/2018
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Landkreis Nienburg/Weser
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE927 Nienburg (Weser)
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE927 Nienburg (Weser)
Business sector (Main CPV)
32571000 Communications infrastructure
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
15,957,795.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The objective of the measure is to make it possible, by granting investment aid, to access local loops, which are still underserved in the district of Nienburg/Weser, via a NGA network.
The NGA underserved area SÜD contains 3.711 addresses and thus has a population density of 81 inhabitants per km².
In addition to 4989 households and 31 companies, 10 institutional demanders (schools) will be connected to the development of underserved areas with high-capacity broadband infrastructure.
The investment aid granted will be used to set up the NGA network owned by the company. The network operator is given the right or obligation to install the relevant broadband infrastructure, to install active components, to put the NGA network into service and to operate the NGA network for a minimum period of 7 years and to provide corresponding services and offers.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Landkreis Nienburg/Weser
Postal address: Kreishaus am Schloßplatz 1
Town: Nienburg
NUTS code: DE927
Postal code: 31582
Country: DEU
Contact person: Heuking Kühn Lüer Wojtek PartmbB; z. Hd. Frau Rechtsanwältin Christine Grau, Goetheplatz 5-7, 60313 Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland
Main address: https://www.kreis-ni.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
CPV code

32571000 - Communications infrastructure

64000000 - Postal and telecommunications services

64200000 - Telecommunications services

Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
15,957,795.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Northern Access GmbH
Postal address: Beckebohnen 2
Town: Liebenau
Postal code: 31618
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.