Publications Office of the EU
F-Marseillan: consultative engineering and construction services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

F-Marseillan: consultative engineering and construction services

  • Published
    06/03/2012
  • Deadline
    23/04/2012
  • Awarded
    22/11/2012
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Ville de Marseillan
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRJ13 Hérault
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
71310000 Consultative engineering and construction services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
187,762.18 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The Commune de Marseillan has decided to initiate the implementation of the reference plan for the Onglous site in accordance with the draft adopted at the end of the latter’s studies. For the first 4 years of the project, the municipality wishes to join the services of a service provider to accompany it both in the animation and overall steering of the project and in the implementation of 7 planned investment measures. Stage-payment contracts.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
187,762.18 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Herault amenagement
Postal address: Parc Euromédecine II, Bât D, 109 rue Henri Noguères, CS 84268
Town: Montpellier
Postal code: 34098
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.