-
Published15/02/2019
-
Deadline15/03/2019
-
Opening of tenders15/03/2019
-
Awarded21/03/2019
-
Today03/09/2026
Utilities
- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure
- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language
France-Paris: Electricity supplies
The subject of this invitation to tender is the supply of electricity for the 2 buildings occupied by Business France, with a power of more than 36 kVA.
The service provider selected under this contract must supply the guaranteed active electricity needed for continuous supply without any alteration of the needs of Business France’s sites. The market includes the supply of energy and transport; it includes the management of the distribution network access contract.
A single contract is required showing the price of the supply on the one hand and the routing on the other.
Official name: Business France
National registration number: 451 930 051 000 52
Postal address: 77 boulevard Saint-Jacques
Town: Paris Cedex 14
NUTS code: FR101
Postal code: 75998
Country: FRA
Contact person: A. Dronne
Main address: http://www.businessfrance.fr
Electronic via:
http://www.marches-publics.gouv.fr
Framework agreement with single operator
31682000 - Electricity supplies
09000000 - Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
09300000 - Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.