Publications Office of the EU
United Kingdom-Glasgow: Medical consumables - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

United Kingdom-Glasgow: Medical consumables

  • Awarded
    06/08/2020
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
University of Glasgow
Place of performance
NUTS code: UKM82 Glasgow City
Location of buyer
NUTS code: UKM82 Glasgow City
Business sector (Main CPV)
33140000 Medical consumables
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
428,496.00 GBP
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

PPE Ref 6026 — direct award for the provision of integra consumables.
Procurement policy exception complete.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
428,496.00 GBP
Award of contract
Official name: INTEGRA Biosciences Ltd
Postal address: 2 Rivermead Business Park
Town: Thatcham
Postal code: RG19 4EP
Country: GBR
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.