Publications Office of the EU
United Kingdom-Walthamstow: General management consultancy services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

United Kingdom-Walthamstow: General management consultancy services

  • Awarded
    11/06/2019
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
London Borough of Waltham Forest
Place of performance
NUTS code: UKG13 Warwickshire
Location of buyer
NUTS code: UKG13 Warwickshire
Business sector (Main CPV)
79411000 General management consultancy services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
176,412.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
176,412.00 GBP
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Construction and capital projects.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
176,412.00
Final contracted value
176,412.00 GBP
Award of contract
Official name: John Rowan and Partners LLP
Postal address: John Rowan and Partners
Town: London
Postal code: W5 2BS
Country: GBR
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.