Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Madrid: Repair and maintenance services of ships - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Spain-Madrid: Repair and maintenance services of ships

  • Awarded
    04/07/2022
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Dirección de la Sociedad de Salvamento y Seguridad Marítima
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES62 Región de Murcia
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES300 Madrid
Business sector (Main CPV)
50241000 Repair and maintenance services of ships
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
785,000.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
785,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
EM22-722
Description

Actualización completa del sistema de gestión de potencia y maniobra del buque Clara Campoamor.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
785,000.00
Final contracted value
785,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: KONGSBERG MARITIME SPAIN S.L.
Postal address: Partida Atalayes, 20
Town: Villajoyosa
Postal code: 03570
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.