Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Hamburg: IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Hamburg: IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

  • Published
    04/03/2020
  • Deadline
    14/04/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    14/04/2020
  • Awarded
    28/05/2020
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Berufsgenossenschaft für Gesundheitsdienst und Wohlfahrtspflege (BGW)
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE6 Hamburg
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE600 Hamburg
Business sector (Main CPV)
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
480,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
2020/05
Description

The contracting authority is setting up a modernisation programme across the board to modernise the contracting authority’s IT infrastructure and to adapt to future challenges. The existing software provision and infrastructure commissioning will also be completely renewed and revised as part of the modernisation of the contracting authority’s IT infrastructure. The client uses the MS SCCM tool for the distribution of software. The contracting authority plans to further automate the initial and new installation of workstations and the provision of third-party or other software for workstations and servers. The project involves both planning, design and implementation services. These project deliverables will be contracted out to an external service provider.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Berufsgenossenschaft für Gesundheitsdienst und Wohlfahrtspflege (BGW)
Postal address: Pappelallee 33/35/37
Town: Hamburg
NUTS code: DE600
Postal code: 22089
Country: DEU
Main address: http://www.bgw-online.de
Electronic via:
https://www.subreport.de/E44677529
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
14/04/2020 13:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
480,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Hays AG
Postal address: Brandstwiete 1
Town: Hamburg
Postal code: 20457
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.