Publications Office of the EU
France-Rueil-Malmaison: Motorway construction works - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Rueil-Malmaison: Motorway construction works

  • Published
    08/12/2015
  • Deadline
    08/01/2016
  • Awarded
    25/11/2016
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Autoroutes du Sud de la France
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRI15 Pyrénées-Atlantiques
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
45233110 Motorway construction works
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
6,155,949.56 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Water resource protection works on the A64 motorway as part of the motorway recovery plan.
The carrying out of works to protect water resources, under motorway in use, shall include in particular:
— The creation of multifunctional basins and lockdowns: geomembrane and geotextile sealing on slopes,
— upgrading of the surface sewerage network: supply and installation of gutters, collectors, concrete casing, ditches and removal of existing cunettes and ditches,
— the installation of restraint systems: metal and concrete,
— the supply, installation and management of temporary security equipment for carrying out the works,
— the production of moulding in the common section.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Autoroutes du SUd de la France — direction operationnelle de l'infrastructure Ouest
Postal address: Zone Europarc — 22 avenue Léonard de Vinci
Town: Pessac Cedex
Postal code: 33608
Country: FRA
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
6,155,949.56 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: RAZEL BEC / AGILIS
Postal address: 12 chemin de Garrabot — ZI en Jacca BP60023
Town: Colomiers Cedex
Postal code: 31771
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.