Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Wrocław: Optical microscopes - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Wrocław: Optical microscopes

  • Published
    12/09/2018
  • Deadline
    18/10/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    18/10/2018
  • Awarded
    19/11/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Uniwersytet Wrocławski
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL514 Miasto Wrocław
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL514 Miasto Wrocław
Business sector (Main CPV)
38634000 Optical microscopes
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
18,518.00 PLN
Tender reference number
BZP.2410.12.2018.GK
Description

The subject-matter of the contract is the supply of an optical microscope to the Paleobotaniki Workshop of the University of Wrocław, which meets the safety standards and technical parameters set out in the technical specifications.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Uniwersytet Wrocławski - Biuro Zamówień Publicznych
Postal address: ul. Kuźnicza 49/55, pok. 100
Town: Wrocław
NUTS code: PL514
Postal code: 50-138
Country: POL
Contact person: Gabriela Kantecka
Main address: www.uni.wroc.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
18/10/2018 11:00
Place of performance
CPV code

38634000 - Optical microscopes

38510000 - Microscopes

38500000 - Checking and testing apparatus

Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
18,518.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Precoptic Co. Wojciechowscy Sp. j.
Postal address: Arkuszowa 60
Town: Warszawa
Postal code: 01-934
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.