Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Bełchatów: Transformers - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Poland-Bełchatów: Transformers

  • Published
    27/05/2015
  • Deadline
    03/07/2015
  • Opening of tenders
    03/07/2015
  • Awarded
    16/09/2015
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL713 Piotrkowski
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
31170000 Transformers
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
10,580,000.00 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
8,460,000.00 PLN
Tender reference number
GEK/PMR-CSS/05258/2015
Description

Dostawa i montaż transformatora blokowego 22/400kV dla PGE GiEK SA Oddział Elektrownia Bełchatów.
Szczegółowy opis przedmiotu zamówienia zawiera załacznik nr 1 do SIWZ oraz projekt umowy (załącznik nr 7 do SIWZ).

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
03/07/2015 11:30
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
10,580,000.00 PLN
Final contracted value
8,460,000.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: EthosEnergy Poland S.A.
Postal address: ul. Powstańców Śląskich 85
Town: Lubliniec
Postal code: 42-701
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.