Publications Office of the EU
Lithuania-Vilnius: Dental and subspecialty instruments and devices - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Lithuania-Vilnius: Dental and subspecialty instruments and devices

  • Published
    11/11/2017
  • Deadline
    19/12/2017
  • Opening of tenders
    19/12/2017
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
VšĮ Centro poliklinika
Place of performance
NUTS code: LT Lietuva
Location of buyer
NUTS code: LT011 Vilniaus apskritis
Business sector (Main CPV)
33130000 Dental and subspecialty instruments and devices
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Number of lots
34
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The object of the contract is materials, instruments and other means used in dentistry (hereinafter referred to as ‘the goods’). The procurement is divided into 34 lots. The supplier may submit a tender for one, several or all of the lots. Each lot may be the subject of a separate procurement contract. The full quantity and range of lots requested must be offered. The partial volume or range of the lot will be rejected.
Procurement object codes according to the Common Procurement Vocabulary: 33130000-0 ‘Instruments and appliances for dentists and subspecialties’; 33131300-0 ‘One-use dental instruments’; 33141800-8 ‘Stomatological materials’, 33141840-0 ‘Stomatological measures for blood arrests’; 33141850-3 ‘Our cavity hygiene products’.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: VšĮ Centro poliklinika
National registration number: 125873515
Postal address: Pylimo g. 3
Town: Vilnius
NUTS code: LT011
Postal code: 01117
Country: LTU
Contact person: Nika Lipaj
Main address: http://www.pylimas.lt
Electronic via:
https://pirkimai.eviesiejipirkimai.lt/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=368978&B=PPO
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
19/12/2017 09:45
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.