Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Barcelona: Surveillance services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Spain-Barcelona: Surveillance services

  • Published
    12/01/2016
  • Deadline
    19/02/2016
  • Opening of tenders
    24/02/2016
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Ayuntamiento de Barcelona
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES511 Barcelona
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES511 Barcelona
Business sector (Main CPV)
79714000 Surveillance services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
237,252.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
20160003
Description

Surveillance services for the buildings of Urban Ecology, located at calle Torrent de l’Olla, 218-220, and Via Favencia, 41-47.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Ayuntamiento de Barcelona
Postal address: calle Torrent de l'Olla, 218-220, 4ª planta
Town: Barcelona
NUTS code: ES511
Postal code: 08012
Country: ESP
Main address: https://seuelectronica.ajuntament.barcelona.cat/ca/perfil-de-contractant
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
24/02/2016 09:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
237,252.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.