Publications Office of the EU
Norway-Randaberg: Cleaning services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

Norway-Randaberg: Cleaning services

  • Published
    31/01/2018
  • Deadline
    28/02/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    28/02/2018
  • Awarded
    07/03/2018
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Randaberg kommune
Place of performance
NUTS code: NO0A1 Rogaland
Location of buyer
NUTS code: NO0A1 Rogaland
Business sector (Main CPV)
90910000 Cleaning services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
3,200,000.00 NOK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,476,140.00 NOK
Tender reference number
18/201
Description

The framework agreement shall cover the Contracting Authority's need for spring cleaning 6 nurseries and 3 before-and-after-school care premises once a year. In addition, the contract shall cover the need for on-call temporary staff for cleaning services in our entities, primarily for cleaning in health and education premises. The on-call temporary staff under the contract shall only relieve the Contracting Authority's own cleaning personnel when there are unforeseen capacity challenges, e.g., unplanned sickness absence or staff holidays. We also need clearing services and final cleaning of municipal housing.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Randaberg kommune
National registration number: 934 945 514
Postal address: Postboks 40
Town: Randaberg
NUTS code: NO043
Postal code: 4096
Country: NOR
Contact person: Linda B. Joa
Main address: www.randaberg.kommune.no
Electronic via:
http://eu.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=203219&B=KGVLIGHT
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
28/02/2018 12:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
3,200,000.00 NOK
Final contracted value
2,476,140.00 NOK
Award of contract
Official name: R and K Service AS
Postal address: Kvalebergveien 21
Town: Stavanger
Postal code: 4016
Country: NOR
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.