Publications Office of the EU
25-006 Kuskus – pořízení a ochraňování - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

25-006 Kuskus – pořízení a ochraňování

  • Published
    14/05/2025
  • Deadline
    14/07/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    14/07/2025
  • Awarded
    16/09/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Správa státních hmotných rezerv
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ010 Hlavní město Praha
Business sector (Main CPV)
15851250 Couscous
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
4,234,000.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,346,600.00 CZK
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
05319/25-SSHR
Description

Předmětem VZ je pořízení 60 t kuskusu např. z pšenice nebo ječmene nebo rýže nebo prosa (tj. kuskus z obilovin I. a II. typu) a jeho ochraňování. Kuskus bude jako součást státních hmotných rezerv majetkem ČR. Předmět VZ je rozdělen v souladu s § 35 zákona na 2 samostatné části, a sice: 1. část VZ: Dodávka a ochraňování 30 tun kuskusu, 2. část VZ: Dodávka a ochraňování 30 tun kuskusu.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://nen.nipez.cz/
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://nen.nipez.cz/
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
14/07/2025 10:01
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.