Publications Office of the EU
France-Montpellier: Architectural services for buildings - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-Montpellier: Architectural services for buildings

  • Published
    09/06/2023
  • Deadline
    07/07/2023
  • Awarded
    10/10/2023
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
ACM HABITAT - OPH Montpellier Méditerranée Métropole
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRJ13 Hérault
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRJ13 Hérault
Business sector (Main CPV)
71221000 Architectural services for buildings
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
369,750.00 EUR
Tender reference number
2023-0150
Description

La présente consultation concerne un concours restreint de Maitrise d'oeuvre en application des articles L.2125-1 2° et R.2162-15 à R.2162-26 du Code de la Commande Publique.
la mission confiée au lauréat du concours est une "Mission de base" avec missions Exe et Opc incluses.
l'enveloppe prévisionnelle des travaux est de 3 500 000,00 EUR HT
la durée du marché est de 48 mois à compter de sa date de notification.
les prestations seront financées par fonds propres et Brs.
construction d'environ 37 logements et parkings en Brs pour 2600m² de Sdp + démolition du parking existant (60 places environ) sur le lot Acm Nord Ind B Résidence la Pompignane à Montpellier

Submission Method
Electronic via:
http://marches-publics.acmhabitat.fr
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Other
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
369,750.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Grenier Thomas Architecte
Postal address: 235 RUE DE LA MAIRIE
Town: SAINT-CLEMENT-DE-RIVIERE
Postal code: 34980
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.