Publications Office of the EU
France-Metz: Special-purpose machine tools - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-Metz: Special-purpose machine tools

  • Published
    20/09/2022
  • Deadline
    19/10/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    19/10/2022
  • Awarded
    06/12/2022
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
université de Lorraine
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRF33 Moselle
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRF3 Lorraine
Business sector (Main CPV)
42611000 Special-purpose machine tools
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
378,740.00 EUR
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
22B32
Description

le présent marché a pour objet la fourniture, la livraison, l'installation, la mise en ordre de marche, la garantie, la formation à l'utilisation et la formation aux opérations de maintenance préventive et curative de premier niveau de machines d'usinage à commande numérique pour l'institut Universitaire de Technologie de Metz -Université de Lorraine

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: université de Lorraine
Postal address: maison de l'université Ile du saulcy BP 80794
Town: Metz
NUTS code: FRF3
Postal code: 57012
Country: FRA
Contact person: Service achats et marchés publics du site de Metz
Main address: http://www.univ-lorraine.fr
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
19/10/2022 12:15
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.