Publications Office of the EU
MP-070089 N13 EP19 Splügen West – Untere Rüti, Bauherrenvermessung (BHV) - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

MP-070089 N13 EP19 Splügen West – Untere Rüti, Bauherrenvermessung (BHV)

  • Published
    10/03/2026
  • Deadline
    20/04/2026
  • Awarded
    07/07/2026
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Ufficio federale delle strade USTRA, divisione infrastruttura stradale Est
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CH070 Ticino
Business sector (Main CPV)
71300000 Engineering services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
263,633.20 CHF
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Das Erhaltungsprojekt Splügen West – Rüti umfasst den ca. 3.2 km langen Nationalstrassenabschnitt der N13 zwischen der Hinterrheinbrücke Splügen West und Untere Rüti (km 61.400 - km 64.640) im Kanton Graubünden. Der vor rund 60 Jahren in Betrieb genommene Abschnitt der Nationalstrasse N13 genügt den heutigen Anforderungen nicht mehr und es ist eine Gesamterneuerung in Etappen geplant. Das Projekt umfasst neben dem Trassee, diversen Brücken, Unter- und Überführungen, Stützbauwerke sowie die Betriebs- und Sicherheitsanlagen auch den Umbau des Anschluss Splügen. Ziel des Erhaltungsprojektes ist es, den Streckenabschnitt auf den neusten bau- und sicherheitstechnischen Stand gemäss den aktuellen Gesetzen, Normen, Richtlinien und Fachhandbüchern des ASTRA zu bringen. Gegenstand des Auftrages sind die Leistungen der Bauherrenvermessung für die Realisierungsphasen. Die detaillierte Leistungsbeschreibung ist im Pflichtenheft enthalten. Der Gesamtaufwand wird auf 3’500 Arbeitsstunden abgeschätzt.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: eu.europa.publications.PublicProcurement.electronic.submission.not-allowed
tdf-non-av
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Award method
ZK2: QUALITAET DES ANGEBOTES
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
263,633.20 CHF
Award of contract
Official name: DE_HMQ AG
Postal address:
Town: Thusis
Postal code: 7430
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.