Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Ruhstorf a.d. Rott: Sanitary fixture installation work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Ruhstorf a.d. Rott: Sanitary fixture installation work

  • Published
    09/07/2021
  • Deadline
    15/08/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    16/08/2021
  • Awarded
    23/09/2021
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Markt Ruhstorf
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE228 Passau, Landkreis
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE228 Passau, Landkreis
Business sector (Main CPV)
45332400 Sanitary fixture installation work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
160,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
170,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Typische Sanitärinstallation mit Verrohrung für Gaststätte, Veranstaltungssaal mit Lüftung und Nutzungsräumen.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.staatsanzeiger-eservices.de/aJs/EuBekVuUrl?z_param=224502
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
16/08/2021 14:45
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
160,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
170,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Eschrich Versorgungstechnik GmbH
Postal address: Laimgrub 17
Town: Passau
Postal code: 94034
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.