Publications Office of the EU
Czech Republic-Hradec Králové: Engineering services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Czech Republic-Hradec Králové: Engineering services

  • Published
    06/10/2017
  • Deadline
    13/11/2017
  • Opening of tenders
    13/11/2017
  • Awarded
    14/02/2018
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Královéhradecký kraj
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ052 Královéhradecký kraj
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ052 Královéhradecký kraj
Business sector (Main CPV)
71300000 Engineering services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
19,500,000.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
10,950,000.00 CZK
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Předmětem veřejné zakázky je zajištění výkonu činnosti technického dozoru stavebníka (TDS) a koordinátora bezpečnosti a ochrany zdraví při práci (BOZP) a poskytnutí souvisejících služeb při realizaci stavby dle projektových dokumentací s názvem „Modernizace a dostavba Oblastní nemocnice Náchod, a.s. – I. Etapa“ a „Příprava území pro uložení zeminy, opěrná stěna a oplocení, horní nemocnice Náchod“.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Královéhradecký kraj
National registration number: 70889546
Postal address: Pivovarské náměstí 1245
Town: Hradec Králové
NUTS code: CZ052
Postal code: 500 03
Country: CZE
Contact person: JUDr. Jana Blezzardová
Main address: http://www.kr-kralovehradecky.cz/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
13/11/2017 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
19,500,000.00 CZK
Final contracted value
10,950,000.00 CZK
Award of contract
Official name: Sudop Praha a.s.
Postal address: Olšanská 2643/1a
Town: Praha 3
Postal code: 130 80
Country: CZE

Official name: Ekologický rozvoj a výstavba s.r.o.
Postal address: nám. Československé armády 37
Town: Jaroměř
Postal code: 551 01
Country: CZE

Official name: Realstav MB spol. s r.o.
Postal address: Klaudiánova 124/7
Town: Mladá Boleslav
Postal code: 293 01
Country: CZE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.