Publications Office of the EU
Portugal-Vila Franca de Xira: Refuse-collection vehicles - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Portugal-Vila Franca de Xira: Refuse-collection vehicles

  • Announced
    12/05/2020
  • Estimated published
    27/05/2020
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Inactive
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Município de Vila Franca de Xira
Place of performance
NUTS code: PT170 Área Metropolitana de Lisboa
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PT170 Área Metropolitana de Lisboa
Business sector (Main CPV)
34144511 Refuse-collection vehicles
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
349,500.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Tender reference number
APRV.CP.CJ. 3/20
Description

Two vehicles for the collection of twenty-six tonnes.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Município de Vila Franca de Xira
National registration number: 506614913
Postal address: Praça Afonso Albuquerque, 2
Town: Vila Franca de Xira
NUTS code: PT170
Postal code: 2600-093
Country: PRT
Main address: http://www.cm-vfxira.pt
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
349,500.00 EUR
Final contracted value
The procedure is closed
Award of contract
The procedure is closed
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.