Publications Office of the EU
Austria-Tulln: Road-surface painting work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Austria-Tulln: Road-surface painting work

  • Awarded
    06/05/2014
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: AT12 Niederösterreich
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
45233221 Road-surface painting work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,961,371.84
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,443,474.51 EUR
Tender reference number
BOM 2014-2015 STBA2 VI003
Description

Implementation of ground marking works for the years 2014-2015 with option of extension of 2 x 1 year.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
2,961,371.84
Final contracted value
2,443,474.51 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: BG SWARCO-HEOSCONT GmbH/Ing. O. Richter & CO GmbH
Postal address: Münchendorfer Straße 33
Town: Guntramsdorf
Postal code: 2353
Country: AUT
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.