Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Gerona: Bitumen - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Spain-Gerona: Bitumen

  • Published
    05/01/2018
  • Deadline
    12/02/2018
  • Awarded
    10/05/2018
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Diputació de Girona
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES512 Girona
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES512 Girona
Business sector (Main CPV)
44113610 Bitumen
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
649,600.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
324,800.00 EUR
Tender reference number
2017/7512
Description

Purchase of bitumen for the Girona Provincial Council’s road conservation brigades to supply them in order to be able to carry out the tasks of asphalting and maintenance of the roads on the Girona Provincial Council’s network that are assigned to it and to assist the municipalities in the surface asphalting of the roads.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not specified
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
649,600.00 EUR
Final contracted value
324,800.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Probisa Productos Bituminosos, S. L. U.
Postal address:
Town: Madrid
Postal code:
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.