Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Zielona Góra: Repair and maintenance services of rolling stock - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Poland-Zielona Góra: Repair and maintenance services of rolling stock

  • Published
    14/02/2022
  • Deadline
    01/04/2022
  • Awarded
    22/04/2022
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
POLREGIO S. A. Lubuski Zakład w Zielonej Górze
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL43 Lubuskie
Business sector (Main CPV)
50222000 Repair and maintenance services of rolling stock
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
321,600.00 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
381,000.00 PLN
Tender reference number
Zg.240.1694.2021
Description

Przedmiotem zamówienia jest wykonanie wymiany kół monoblokowych oraz tarcz hamulcowych w spalinowym zespole trakcyjnym SA139-005.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: POLREGIO S. A. Lubuski Zakład w Zielonej Górze
Postal address: ul. Ułańska 3, 65-033 Zielona Góra
Town: Zielona Góra
NUTS code: PL43
Postal code: PL65-033
Country: POL
Contact person: Iwona Basista
Main address: https://polregio.eb2b.com.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
321,600.00 PLN
Final contracted value
381,000.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Serwis Pojazdów Szynowych Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością Spółka Komandytowa
Postal address: ul. Szczecińska 15-19, 86-065 Lisi Ogon
Town: Lisi Ogon
Postal code: 86-065
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.