Publications Office of the EU
PL-Rzeszów: social research services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

PL-Rzeszów: social research services

  • Published
    20/07/2012
  • Deadline
    27/08/2012
  • Opening of tenders
    27/08/2012
  • Awarded
    08/10/2012
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Wojewódzki Urząd Pracy w Rzeszowie
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
79315000 Social research services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
73,900.00 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
87,699.00 PLN
Tender reference number
OA.2310.25.2012
Description

The subject of the contract is an evaluation study service Assessment of the development of vocational education in Podkarpackie Province in the context of the implementation of Measure 9.2 of the HC OP. A detailed description of the subject-matter of the contract is set out in Annex 1 to the ToR.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
27/08/2012 10:30
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
73,900.00 PLN
Final contracted value
87,699.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: IPM Sp. z o.o. oraz Centrum Doradztwa Strategicznego s.c. Dagmara Bieńkowska, Cezary Ulasiński, Justyna Szymańska
Postal address: ul. Szlak 65, lok. 1004
Town: Kraków
Postal code: 31-153
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.