Publications Office of the EU
provision of an external service for prevention and protection at work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

provision of an external service for prevention and protection at work

  • Published
    27/10/2025
  • Deadline
    12/11/2025
  • Awarded
    22/12/2025
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Sciensano
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: BE100 Arr. de Bruxelles-Capitale/Arr. Brussel-Hoofdstad
Business sector (Main CPV)
85147000 Company health services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,152,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
SC2025RO-017-PREVENTIE
Description

provision of an external service for prevention and protection at work

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.publicprocurement.be/supplier/enterprises/0/tendering-workspaces/publication-workspace-detail/196cb0a3-e956-4132-b5a7-30a9faa32976/general
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.publicprocurement.be/supplier/enterprises/0/tendering-workspaces/publication-workspace-detail/196cb0a3-e956-4132-b5a7-30a9faa32976/general
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Award method
Organisation des services
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
1,152,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: IDEWE
Postal address:
Town: Brussel
Postal code: 120
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.