Publications Office of the EU
Raumlufttechnische Anlagen nach DIN 18379 - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Raumlufttechnische Anlagen nach DIN 18379

  • Published
    10/09/2024
  • Deadline
    05/11/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    05/11/2024
  • Awarded
    24/12/2024
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Stadt Göttingen
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE91C Göttingen
Business sector (Main CPV)
45331000 Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,261,563.60 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
956,698.75 EUR
Tender reference number
126_2024
Description

Installation der Raumlufttechnische Anlagen nach DIN 18379 für den Erweiterungsneubau des Otto-Hahn-Gymnasiums Carl-Zeiss-Str. 6 , 37081 Göttingen- wesentliche Ausführungsarbeiten sind: -4 Stck Lüftungsgeräte 1x1000/ 2x5000 und 1x25000m³/h; -2069 m² Lüftungskanal, Stahl-verzinkt, eckig; -866m² Lüftungskanal F90; Wärme- und Schwitzwasserdämmung; -110 Stck Luftauslässe; 118 Volumenstromregler; -37 Stck Brandschutzklappen -Werk- und Montageplanung -Wartungsleistungen für die installierten Anlagen für die Dauer der Gewährleistung

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.meinauftrag.rib.de
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.meinauftrag.rib.de
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
05/11/2024 10:15
Place of performance
Award method
Criterion:
Type: cost
Description: Zuschlagskriterium ist die niedrigste wertbare Angebotsendsumme.
Weight (percentage, exact):
Estimated value
1,261,563.60 EUR
Final contracted value
956,698.75 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Heiztechnik Mühlhausen GmbH
Postal address:
Town: Mühlhausen
Postal code: 99974
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.