Publications Office of the EU
Italy-Florence: Airport equipment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Italy-Florence: Airport equipment

  • Published
    17/03/2023
  • Deadline
    08/05/2023
  • Awarded
    20/09/2023
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
TOSCANA AEROPORTI S.P.A.
Place of performance
NUTS code: ITI14 Firenze
Location of buyer
NUTS code: IT Italia
Business sector (Main CPV)
34960000 Airport equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,000,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
832,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Fornitura, installazione e manutenzione degli Entry-Exit System (EES) presso gli Aeroporti “A. Vespucci” di Firenze e “G. Galilei” di Pisa

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.toscana-aeroporti.com/home/business/bandi-di-gara/procedure-di-gara-telematiche.html
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
1,000,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
832,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: RTI INDRA ITALIA SPA – NET STUDIO SPA
Postal address:
Town: Roma
Postal code:
Country: ITA

Official name: Net Studio Spa
Postal address:
Town: Prato
Postal code:
Country: ITA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.