Publications Office of the EU
Belgium-Brussels: ‘Targeted surveys on the application of core labour standards’ - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

Belgium-Brussels: ‘Targeted surveys on the application of core labour standards’

  • Awarded
    25/04/2016
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
75111000 Executive and legislative services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
149,992.00 EUR
Tender reference number
VT/2015/042.
Description

The delivery of a survey assessing the application in law and practice of the ILO core labour standards in selected third countries: Colombia, Georgia, Guatemala and Pakistan. The survey should assist the European Commission, the EEAS and relevant EU Delegations in the monitoring of labour standards in relation to the EU generalised system of trade preferences plus and to the sustainable development provisions of EU free trade and investment agreements. It should also provide guidance on how EU actions can assist in addressing possible application shortcomings.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
149,992.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Ergon Associates Limited
Postal address: 8 Coldbath Square, Garden Floor
Town: London
Postal code: EC1R 5HL
Country: GBR
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.