Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Murcia: Construction work for communication lines - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Spain-Murcia: Construction work for communication lines

  • Awarded
    04/11/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Junta de Gobierno del Ayuntamiento de Murcia
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES620 Murcia
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES620 Murcia
Business sector (Main CPV)
45231600 Construction work for communication lines
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
P_22_0119
Description

PROJECTS FOR EXTENSION OF THE NETWORK OF RESERVED PLATFORMS INTENDED FOR BICI RAILS (P5_L2‐20210924‐1) AND EXTENSION OF THE NETWORK OF RESERVED PLATFORMS INTENDED FOR BUS RAILS (P3_L2‐20210924‐1) IN THE MUNICIPAL TERM OF MURCIA, FINANCED BY THE EUROPEAN UNION THROUGH THE RECOVERY, PROCESSING AND RESILIENCE PLAN – NEXT GENERATION EU FUND; AND DRAFT CONSTRUCTION FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF BTR LINES THROUGH TRAFFIC AND VIAL REORDINATION IN ACCESS TO THE CITY OF MURCIA (FEDER-EELL-2019-001348), FINANCED BY THE EUROPEAN UNION THROUGH FEDER FUNDS; THROUGH 7 LOTES’Lot 3:Bus lanes and bike lanes of Murcia.Sector:Murcia Centro-Murcia East

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Not applicable
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: UTE FORUM SAN PATRICIO S.A Y CONSTRUCCIONES SANGONERA S.A
Postal address:
Town: Murcia
Postal code:
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.