Publications Office of the EU
Austria-Salzburg: Firefighting vehicles - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Austria-Salzburg: Firefighting vehicles

  • Published
    03/05/2019
  • Deadline
    24/06/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    24/06/2019
  • Awarded
    19/08/2019
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Landesfeuerwehrverband Salzburg
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: AT Österreich
Business sector (Main CPV)
34144210 Firefighting vehicles
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
759,768.00 EUR
Tender reference number
589/2018
Description

DLA(K)A 23-12 for FF Altenmarkt.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Landesfeuerwehrverband Salzburg
National registration number: 0
Postal address: Karolingerstraße 30
Town: Salzburg
NUTS code: AT
Postal code: 5020
Country: AUT
Main address: www.lfv-sbg.at
Electronic via:
https://landsalzburg.vergabeportal.at/Detail/65305
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
24/06/2019 13:31
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
759,768.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Rosenbauer Ges.m.b.H.
Postal address:
Town: Leonding
Postal code: 4060
Country: AUT
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.