Publications Office of the EU
France-Strasbourg: Liability insurance services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Strasbourg: Liability insurance services

  • Published
    27/12/2019
  • Deadline
    28/01/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    29/01/2020
  • Awarded
    20/03/2020
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Eurométropole de Strasbourg
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRF11 Bas-Rhin
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRF11 Bas-Rhin
Business sector (Main CPV)
66516000 Liability insurance services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
352,795.65 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

— insurance services for the purposes of the Eurometropole in Strasbourg.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://alsacemarchespublics.eu
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
29/01/2020 10:00
Place of performance
CPV code
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
352,795.65 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: BEAC
Postal address: 8, rue Alfred de Vigny
Town: Besançon
Postal code: 25000
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.