Publications Office of the EU
Delivery and assembly of digital panels - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Delivery and assembly of digital panels

  • Published
    12/09/2024
  • Deadline
    16/09/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    23/09/2024
  • Awarded
    29/11/2024
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Landkreis St. Wendel Dezernat 4 Vergabestelle
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DEC06 St. Wendel
Business sector (Main CPV)
39292000 School slates or boards with writing or drawing surfaces or instruments
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
450,000.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
LKWND-2024-07
Description

Delivery and assembly of digital panels Disassembly services

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://saarvpsl.vmstart.de
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: allowed
https://saarvpsl.vmstart.de
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
23/09/2024 11:00
Place of performance
Award method
Preis
Estimated value
450,000.00
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: KROmedia e.K.
Postal address:
Town: Haiger
Postal code: 35708
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.