Publications Office of the EU
Säkerhetsutbildningar - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Säkerhetsutbildningar

  • Published
    28/03/2025
  • Deadline
    28/04/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    29/04/2025
  • Awarded
    10/06/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Sveriges Television Aktiebolag
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SE110 Stockholms län
Business sector (Main CPV)
79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
5,800,000.00 SEK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
202503
Description

PS-bolagen har behov av teoretiska, praktiska och digitala säkerhetsutbildningar inrikes inom flera områden exempelvis Fält/personsäkerhet, Hat och hot, PDV, och Stalking. Då ett stort antal medarbetare hos PS-bolagen reser utomlands i tjänsten eller är stationerade utomlands finns det även behov av utbildningar i resesäkerhet och akutsjukvård för utrikesresor.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://tendsign.com/doc.aspx?MeFormsNoticeId=52782&GoTo=Tender
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://tendsign.com/doc.aspx?MeFormsNoticeId=52782&GoTo=Tender
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
29/04/2025 00:00
Place of performance
Award method
Criterion: Pris
Type: price
Description: Pris
Weight (percentage, exact): 2
Criterion: Kvalitet
Type: quality
Description: Kvalitet
Weight (percentage, exact): 1
Estimated value
5,800,000.00 SEK
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: Vesper Group AB
Postal address:
Town: JOHANNESHOV
Postal code: 12177
Country:
Official name: Anactio AB
Postal address:
Town: STOCKHOLM
Postal code: 11156
Country:
Official name: SRS Security AB
Postal address:
Town: STOCKHOLM
Postal code: 10124
Country:
Official name: To Trust Consulting AB
Postal address:
Town: STOCKHOLM
Postal code: 10241
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.